181 Spradley Dr Macon, GA 31211
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $201,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 181 Spradley Dr, Macon, GA 31211 and is currently estimated at $152,116, approximately $79 per square foot. 181 Spradley Dr is a home located in Jones County with nearby schools including Mattie Wells Elementary School, Clifton Ridge Middle School, and Jones County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $921 | $45,452 | $5,562 | $39,890 |
| 2023 | $119 | $32,618 | $4,106 | $28,512 |
| 2022 | $549 | $32,618 | $4,106 | $28,512 |
| 2021 | $549 | $32,618 | $4,106 | $28,512 |
| 2020 | $549 | $32,618 | $4,106 | $28,512 |
| 2019 | $549 | $32,618 | $4,106 | $28,512 |
| 2018 | $549 | $32,618 | $4,106 | $28,512 |
| 2017 | $744 | $32,618 | $4,106 | $28,512 |
| 2016 | $744 | $32,618 | $4,106 | $28,512 |
| 2015 | $714 | $32,618 | $4,106 | $28,512 |
| 2014 | $642 | $32,618 | $4,106 | $28,512 |
Source: Public Records
Map