181 Terry Loop Watsonville, CA 95076
Estimated Value: $607,000 - $778,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 181 Terry Loop, Watsonville, CA 95076 and is currently estimated at $683,659, approximately $517 per square foot. 181 Terry Loop is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Starlight Elementary School, Cesar E. Chavez Middle School, and Pajaro Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2017
Sold by
Altieri Leticia N
Bought by
Altieri Leticia N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,000
Outstanding Balance
$200,094
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$483,565
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2008
Sold by
Altieri Richard P
Bought by
Altieri Leticia N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,400
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Altieri Leticia N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$222,400
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2008
Sold by
Garcia Francisco Becerra
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2005
Sold by
Alcantara Robert and Alcantara Martha E
Bought by
Garcia Francisco Becerra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$455,200
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Altieri Leticia N | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Altieri Leticia N | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Altieri Leticia N | $292,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Us Bank Na | $323,100 | First American Title Co | |
| Garcia Francisco Becerra | $569,000 | Santa Cruz Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Altieri Leticia N | $241,000 | |
| Closed | Altieri Leticia N | $222,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Francisco Becerra | $455,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,397 | $384,096 | $230,458 | $153,638 |
| 2023 | $4,329 | $369,181 | $221,509 | $147,672 |
| 2022 | $4,252 | $361,942 | $217,165 | $144,777 |
| 2021 | $4,179 | $354,845 | $212,907 | $141,938 |
| 2020 | $4,119 | $351,207 | $210,724 | $140,483 |
| 2019 | $4,045 | $344,320 | $206,592 | $137,728 |
| 2018 | $3,942 | $337,570 | $202,542 | $135,028 |
| 2017 | $3,907 | $330,950 | $198,571 | $132,379 |
| 2016 | $3,577 | $305,000 | $183,000 | $122,000 |
| 2015 | $3,295 | $277,500 | $166,500 | $111,000 |
| 2014 | $2,787 | $235,000 | $141,000 | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map