181 Windmill Dr Wakefield, RI 02879
Estimated Value: $1,011,130 - $1,135,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,100
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 181 Windmill Dr, Wakefield, RI 02879 and is currently estimated at $1,089,783, approximately $351 per square foot. 181 Windmill Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including South Kingstown High School, The Compass School, and South Shore School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2023
Sold by
Donnellan Robert A and Donnellan Karen H
Bought by
Donnellan Karen H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2007
Sold by
Marsh Gary
Bought by
Donnellan Robert A and Donnellan Karen H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donnellan Karen H | -- | None Available | |
| Donnellan Robert A | $575,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Donnellan Robert A | $465,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Donnellan Robert A | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Donnellan Robert A | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,513 | $952,200 | $247,800 | $704,400 |
| 2024 | $8,689 | $786,300 | $190,600 | $595,700 |
| 2023 | $8,689 | $786,300 | $190,600 | $595,700 |
| 2022 | $8,288 | $756,900 | $190,600 | $566,300 |
| 2021 | $8,189 | $566,700 | $143,800 | $422,900 |
| 2020 | $8,189 | $566,700 | $143,800 | $422,900 |
| 2019 | $8,189 | $566,700 | $143,800 | $422,900 |
| 2018 | $7,989 | $509,500 | $132,600 | $376,900 |
| 2017 | $7,800 | $509,500 | $132,600 | $376,900 |
| 2016 | $7,688 | $509,500 | $132,600 | $376,900 |
| 2015 | $7,493 | $482,800 | $120,500 | $362,300 |
| 2014 | $7,474 | $482,800 | $120,500 | $362,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map