Estimated Value: $302,000 - $371,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1810 210th Ave NE, Cedar, MN 55011 and is currently estimated at $334,159, approximately $238 per square foot. 1810 210th Ave NE is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Cedar Creek Community School, St. Francis Middle School, and St. Francis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2007
Sold by
Amc Mortgage Services
Bought by
Haensel Benjamin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,000
Outstanding Balance
$94,685
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$239,474
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haensel Benjamin | $152,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haensel Benjamin | $154,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,659 | $372,700 | $104,500 | $268,200 |
| 2025 | $2,205 | $303,000 | $95,500 | $207,500 |
| 2024 | $2,205 | $272,600 | $69,200 | $203,400 |
| 2023 | $2,164 | $276,500 | $72,900 | $203,600 |
| 2022 | $2,134 | $273,300 | $59,000 | $214,300 |
| 2021 | $1,990 | $235,000 | $62,900 | $172,100 |
| 2020 | $1,886 | $206,000 | $51,200 | $154,800 |
| 2019 | $1,912 | $187,700 | $40,400 | $147,300 |
| 2018 | $1,848 | $179,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,755 | $170,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,631 | $140,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,535 | $140,900 | $35,100 | $105,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $125,300 | $34,100 | $91,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map