Seller's Agent in 2021
Tara Rhodes
Platinum Real Estate
(440) 789-8726
75 in this area
211 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $159,000
Easy living at this ranch featuring three-bedrooms and two full bathrooms! Cute eat-in kitchen with a large pantry. Ample storage and closet space throughout the home, bring your personal touches, and move right in! The partially fenced in backyard provides plenty of space for relaxing or entertaining guests.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Platinum Real Estate License #2023007030 Listed on: 09/01/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starr Patricia Ann | -- | Venture Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Starr Patricia Ann | $109,890 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/15/2021 10/15/21 | Sold | $120,000 | 0.0% | $109 / Sq Ft |
| 09/07/2021 09/07/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/01/2021 09/01/21 | For Sale | $120,000 | -- | $109 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,510 | $40,150 | $6,230 | $33,920 |
| 2023 | $2,030 | $40,150 | $6,230 | $33,920 |
| 2022 | $1,681 | $29,020 | $4,800 | $24,220 |
| 2021 | $1,198 | $29,020 | $4,800 | $24,220 |
| 2020 | $1,205 | $29,020 | $4,800 | $24,220 |
| 2019 | $1,525 | $33,400 | $6,130 | $27,270 |
| 2018 | $1,389 | $33,400 | $6,130 | $27,270 |
| 2017 | $1,354 | $33,400 | $6,130 | $27,270 |
| 2016 | $1,357 | $31,820 | $5,850 | $25,970 |
| 2015 | $1,320 | $31,820 | $5,850 | $25,970 |
| 2014 | $1,746 | $31,820 | $5,850 | $25,970 |
| 2013 | $1,568 | $30,560 | $5,320 | $25,240 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Tara Rhodes
Platinum Real Estate
(440) 789-8726
75 in this area
211 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Sarah Tracy
Platinum Real Estate
(440) 994-9538
19 in this area
45 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 4310308
APN: 500092009700
Ask me questions while you tour the home.