Seller's Agent in 2023
Jen Burkamper
RE/MAX
(515) 708-1045
3 in this area
150 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $342,000
Here is your opportunity to be in the Fellows School District! This spacious, 3 bedroom, 3 bath home has over 2500 sf of living space. The basement is semi-finished and provides opportunity for a 4th bedroom. You will love the beautiful kitchen with built - in hutch and extra storage, multiple options for dining areas and the huge, great room addition that walks out to the screened in porch. Recently painted exterior, newer roof and newer mechanicals. Any offers will be reviewed at 5pm on Monday, May 15th.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willson Kaylinn | $318,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Greene Steven D | $225,500 | None Available | |
| Schill Samuel David | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Willson Kaylinn | $286,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Schill Samuel David | $165,993 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/07/2023 08/07/23 | Sold | $318,000 | -2.2% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/21/2023 05/21/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/11/2023 05/11/23 | For Sale | $325,000 | +44.1% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/05/2016 05/05/16 | Sold | $225,500 | +0.2% | $111 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/12/2016 03/12/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/09/2016 03/09/16 | For Sale | $225,000 | +30.1% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/13/2012 01/13/12 | Sold | $173,000 | -6.5% | $85 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/05/2011 12/05/11 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/27/2011 09/27/11 | For Sale | $185,000 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,834 | $358,300 | $48,400 | $309,900 |
| 2024 | $4,786 | $343,500 | $56,800 | $286,700 |
| 2023 | $3,612 | $347,400 | $56,800 | $290,600 |
| 2022 | $3,566 | $227,000 | $56,800 | $170,200 |
| 2021 | $3,724 | $227,000 | $56,800 | $170,200 |
| 2020 | $3,666 | $223,600 | $55,900 | $167,700 |
| 2019 | $3,666 | $223,600 | $55,900 | $167,700 |
| 2018 | $3,696 | $223,600 | $55,900 | $167,700 |
| 2017 | $3,696 | $223,600 | $55,900 | $167,700 |
| 2016 | $3,456 | $205,000 | $39,200 | $165,800 |
| 2015 | $3,456 | $205,000 | $39,200 | $165,800 |
| 2014 | $3,286 | $191,600 | $36,600 | $155,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jen Burkamper
RE/MAX
(515) 708-1045
3 in this area
150 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2023
OUTSIDE AGENT
OTHER
11 in this area
5,652 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2016
Steve Bensema
Keller Williams Ames
B
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Ben Engelman
Keller Williams Ames
Seller's Agent in 2012
Roger Wheeler
CENTURY 21 SIGNATURE-Ames
(515) 249-0107
2 in this area
329 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Bruce Calhoun
Hunziker & Assoc.-Ames
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 672945
APN: 05-34-403-340
Ask me questions while you tour the home.