1810 Carnegie Ct Oxnard, CA 93033
Lemonwood Eastmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $731,338 - $811,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1810 Carnegie Ct, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $772,335, approximately $490 per square foot. 1810 Carnegie Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Lemonwood Elementary School and R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2016
Sold by
Reyes Serafin A
Bought by
Reyes Serafin Aguilera
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2003
Sold by
Reyes Josefina C
Bought by
Reyes Serafin A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2003
Sold by
Reyes Jose Manuel and Reyes Javier
Bought by
Reyes Serafin A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Serafin Aguilera | -- | None Available | |
| Reyes Serafin A | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Reyes Jose Manuel | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Reyes Javier | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Reyes Serafin A | $118,500 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Reyes Serafin A | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,280 | $440,744 | $212,360 | $228,384 |
| 2024 | $5,280 | $432,102 | $208,196 | $223,906 |
| 2023 | $5,086 | $423,630 | $204,114 | $219,516 |
| 2022 | $4,932 | $415,324 | $200,112 | $215,212 |
| 2021 | $4,891 | $407,181 | $196,188 | $210,993 |
| 2020 | $4,981 | $403,008 | $194,177 | $208,831 |
| 2019 | $4,839 | $395,107 | $190,370 | $204,737 |
| 2018 | $4,770 | $387,361 | $186,638 | $200,723 |
| 2017 | $4,526 | $379,767 | $182,979 | $196,788 |
| 2016 | $4,366 | $372,322 | $179,392 | $192,930 |
| 2015 | $4,411 | $366,732 | $176,699 | $190,033 |
| 2014 | $4,269 | $352,000 | $170,000 | $182,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map