1810 Central Ave Unit 301 Alameda, CA 94501
West Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $585,000 - $716,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1810 Central Ave Unit 301, Alameda, CA 94501 and is currently estimated at $631,676, approximately $539 per square foot. 1810 Central Ave Unit 301 is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Love Elementary, Will C. Wood Middle School, and Alameda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2011
Sold by
Okane Patricia F
Bought by
Okane Patricia F and Okane Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2002
Sold by
Caton E Genevieve and The E Genevieve Caton Trust
Bought by
Okane Patricia F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$60,882
Interest Rate
6.8%
Estimated Equity
$570,794
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Okane Patricia F | -- | None Available | |
| Okane Patricia F | $325,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Okane Patricia F | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,675 | $473,090 | $144,027 | $336,063 |
| 2024 | $6,675 | $463,677 | $141,203 | $329,474 |
| 2023 | $6,403 | $461,450 | $138,435 | $323,015 |
| 2022 | $6,247 | $445,402 | $135,720 | $316,682 |
| 2021 | $6,082 | $436,533 | $133,060 | $310,473 |
| 2020 | $6,000 | $438,987 | $131,696 | $307,291 |
| 2019 | $5,948 | $430,380 | $129,114 | $301,266 |
| 2018 | $5,792 | $421,943 | $126,583 | $295,360 |
| 2017 | $5,520 | $413,672 | $124,101 | $289,571 |
| 2016 | $5,518 | $405,563 | $121,669 | $283,894 |
| 2015 | $5,496 | $399,473 | $119,842 | $279,631 |
| 2014 | $5,107 | $380,000 | $114,000 | $266,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map