1810 Cole Ave Unit 1 Walnut Creek, CA 94596
Downtown Walnut Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,345 - $566,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$664/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1810 Cole Ave Unit 1, Walnut Creek, CA 94596 and is currently estimated at $398,336, approximately $663 per square foot. 1810 Cole Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Walnut Creek Intermediate School, and Las Lomas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2025
Sold by
Kermani Adi R
Bought by
Adi R Kermani Trust and Farahmand
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adi R Kermani Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,200 | $110,919 | $70,713 | $40,206 |
| 2024 | $2,153 | $108,745 | $69,327 | $39,418 |
| 2023 | $2,153 | $106,614 | $67,968 | $38,646 |
| 2022 | $2,158 | $104,525 | $66,636 | $37,889 |
| 2021 | $2,099 | $102,477 | $65,330 | $37,147 |
| 2019 | $2,021 | $99,441 | $63,394 | $36,047 |
| 2018 | $1,967 | $97,492 | $62,151 | $35,341 |
| 2017 | $1,914 | $95,582 | $60,933 | $34,649 |
| 2016 | $1,859 | $93,709 | $59,739 | $33,970 |
| 2015 | -- | $92,302 | $58,842 | $33,460 |
| 2014 | $1,779 | $90,495 | $57,690 | $32,805 |
Source: Public Records
Map