1810 Crescent Ave Fort Wayne, IN 46805
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $145,000 - $163,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1810 Crescent Ave, Fort Wayne, IN 46805 and is currently estimated at $153,228, approximately $133 per square foot. 1810 Crescent Ave is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Forest Park Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and North Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2008
Sold by
Brunson Barry D and Brunson Cadewell V
Bought by
Brunson Cadewell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brunson Cadewell | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $950 | $133,300 | $41,900 | $91,400 |
| 2024 | $766 | $129,500 | $40,100 | $89,400 |
| 2022 | $385 | $86,900 | $25,400 | $61,500 |
| 2021 | $275 | $79,400 | $12,100 | $67,300 |
| 2020 | $158 | $69,400 | $12,100 | $57,300 |
| 2019 | $151 | $67,600 | $12,100 | $55,500 |
| 2018 | $117 | $62,900 | $12,100 | $50,800 |
| 2017 | $95 | $59,700 | $12,100 | $47,600 |
| 2016 | $54 | $54,600 | $12,100 | $42,500 |
| 2014 | $1,197 | $57,600 | $12,100 | $45,500 |
| 2013 | $1,216 | $58,600 | $12,100 | $46,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map