1810 Crestland St Ann Arbor, MI 48104
South Packard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $505,902 - $595,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1810 Crestland St, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 and is currently estimated at $549,976, approximately $335 per square foot. 1810 Crestland St is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Pattengill Elementary School, Bryant Elementary School, and Tappan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2014
Sold by
Welty Alline
Bought by
Welty Alline and Welty Richard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2010
Sold by
Moyer Carl E
Bought by
Ward Lawrence J and Ward Nancy M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,323
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$473,653
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2005
Sold by
Moyer Carl E and Moyer Betty L
Bought by
Carl E Moyer Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welty Alline | -- | None Available | |
| Ward Lawrence J | $175,700 | American Title Co Washtenaw | |
| Carl E Moyer Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records