$120,000
$108K PRICE INCREASE

Estimated payment $705/month

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,344 Sq Ft
$89 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Accessible Approach with Ramp
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

Nestled in a quiet neighborhood, this charming home offers 4 spacious bedrooms--including one isolated for added privacy--along with a full bathroom. The open dining area flows seamlessly into the kitchen, creating a warm space for meals and gatherings. Step outside to enjoy a large fenced backyard complete with a cozy covered patio, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Thoughtfully designed with accessibility in mind, the home features a wheelchair ramp at the entrance and a wheelchair-accessible shower. Don't miss the chance to make this home yours--schedule a showing today!

Listing Agent

Michael Norsworthy

eXp Realty LLC License #0799136 Listed on: 05/15/2026

eXp Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,344 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Additional Features

  • Accessible Approach with Ramp
  • 3,720 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R78486

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

3,720 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Road Surface Type: All Weather
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: None
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1344.0
  • Reso Accessibility Features: Accessible Approach with Ramp
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • New Construction: No
  • Legal Description: MACKENZIE TERR L 539
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Acres: 0.0854

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3720.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: R78486

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 779.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $779 $91,309 $1,000 $90,309
2024 $779 $91,309 $1,000 $90,309
2023 $1,676 $90,144 $1,000 $89,144
2022 $933 $46,074 $1,000 $89,144
2021 $897 $41,885 $1,000 $52,967
2020 $828 $38,077 $1,000 $37,077
2019 $855 $38,077 $1,000 $37,077
2018 $856 $38,077 $1,000 $37,077
2017 $785 $34,899 $1,000 $33,899
2016 $785 $34,899 $1,000 $33,899
2015 $592 $34,950 $1,000 $33,950
2014 $592 $34,950 $1,000 $33,950
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Price Changed $120,000 +900.0% $89 / Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $12,000 -- $9 / Sq Ft
Source: Lubbock Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $105,552 Service Title
Deed -- Hub City Title
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $98,188 FHA
Previous Owner $54,000 Construction
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Michael's Other Listings

  • 1101 14th St, Lubbock, TX 79401

    $396,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 726 Sq Ft
    • 1101 14th St
    • Lubbock, TX

    Investor opportunity in Abernathy, Texas! This portfolio features four 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom homes, each built in 2023 and in excellent condition. Every property is currently leased at $1000 per month, providing steady cash flow from day one. These homes were thoughtfully constructed with modern finishes, efficient layouts, and durable materials, making them attractive to tenants and

    Michael Norsworthy eXp Realty LLC

    Section Image
  • 312 N Avenue R, Lubbock, TX 79415

    $145,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • 312 N Avenue R
    • Lubbock, TX

    Welcome to 312 N Avenue R — a beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home located in an established area of Lubbock. This property has been completely transformed from top to bottom, offering modern updates, added space, and peace of mind for its next owner. Even better, the seller is offering $5,000 in Flex Cash for full-price offers, which can be used toward your down payment or closing

    Michael Norsworthy eXp Realty LLC

    Section Image
  • 221 N County Rd, Lubbock, TX 79403

    $116,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 910 Sq Ft
    • 221 N County Rd
    • Lubbock, TX

    Discover your ideal mobile home on 2 expansive acres, offering plenty of space and potential! Nestled in a peaceful county setting with no HOA restrictions, this property gives you the freedom to expand - even adding another mobile home for investment or additional living space. The home has been beautifully renovated, featuring a brand-new interior, a new roof, and updated well and septic

    Michael Norsworthy eXp Realty LLC

    Section Image
  • 2004 23rd St, Lubbock, TX 79411

    $345,000 New Construction

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • 2004 23rd St
    • Lubbock, TX

    Welcome to the epitome of modern living in this exquisite duplex home, where luxury meets functionality. One side is currently rented for $1400/mo and the other unit is rented for $1250/mo. Step into a world of sophistication as you enter this fully renovated residence boasting brand new vinyl plank flooring that seamlessly combines elegance and durability. The open-concept living spaces are