1810 E Kaley Ave Orlando, FL 32806
Lake Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,000 - $806,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,001
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1810 E Kaley Ave, Orlando, FL 32806 and is currently estimated at $426,590, approximately $426 per square foot. 1810 E Kaley Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lake Como School, Boone High School, and Cornerstone Charter Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1997
Sold by
Haffer Charles R
Bought by
Newsome Alice J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,500
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1997
Sold by
Hafer Medda Faith
Bought by
Hafer Charles R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newsome Alice J | $65,000 | -- | |
| Hafer Charles R | $2,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hafer Charles R | $40,000 | |
| Closed | Hafer Charles R | $40,000 | |
| Closed | Hafer Charles R | $58,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,209 | $93,138 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,209 | $93,138 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,000 | $90,689 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,000 | $85,566 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $935 | $83,074 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $903 | $80,654 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $852 | $79,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $858 | $77,752 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $844 | $76,302 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $820 | $122,844 | $56,000 | $66,844 |
| 2016 | $805 | $108,033 | $48,000 | $60,033 |
| 2015 | $821 | $103,792 | $45,000 | $58,792 |
| 2014 | $864 | $84,103 | $45,000 | $39,103 |
Source: Public Records
Map