1810 Eileen St Fort Wayne, IN 46819
Southwest Fort Wayne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $118,000 - $213,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,862
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1810 Eileen St, Fort Wayne, IN 46819 and is currently estimated at $175,336, approximately $61 per square foot. 1810 Eileen St is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Maplewood Elementary School, Miami Middle School, and Wayne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2025
Sold by
Beaman Bradley W
Bought by
Beaman Diana K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2002
Sold by
Zander Hulda M
Bought by
Beaman Bradley W and Beaman Diana K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beaman Diana K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Beaman Bradley W | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Beaman Bradley W | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,094 | $93,300 | $36,700 | $56,600 |
| 2024 | $2,042 | $91,600 | $13,900 | $77,700 |
| 2022 | $1,798 | $80,000 | $15,200 | $64,800 |
| 2021 | $1,507 | $67,300 | $13,100 | $54,200 |
| 2020 | $1,435 | $65,600 | $14,200 | $51,400 |
| 2019 | $1,348 | $61,900 | $13,900 | $48,000 |
| 2018 | $1,035 | $47,200 | $11,400 | $35,800 |
| 2017 | $1,033 | $46,700 | $11,500 | $35,200 |
| 2016 | $1,013 | $46,500 | $11,200 | $35,300 |
| 2014 | $1,380 | $66,400 | $17,800 | $48,600 |
| 2013 | $1,115 | $53,700 | $14,800 | $38,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map