7005 Corline St Fort Wayne, IN 46819
Southwest Fort Wayne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,000 - $245,617
3
Beds
2
Baths
4,268
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7005 Corline St, Fort Wayne, IN 46819 and is currently estimated at $229,904, approximately $53 per square foot. 7005 Corline St is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Maplewood Elementary School, Miami Middle School, and Wayne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2006
Sold by
The Estate Of Paul L Berghoff
Bought by
Barnes Jerry L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,400
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnes Jerry L | -- | Progressive Land Title Of In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barnes Jerry L | $118,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,270 | $196,000 | $91,500 | $104,500 |
| 2024 | $2,668 | $199,800 | $31,500 | $168,300 |
| 2022 | $1,621 | $145,900 | $31,500 | $114,400 |
| 2021 | $1,506 | $136,400 | $31,500 | $104,900 |
| 2020 | $1,367 | $126,700 | $31,500 | $95,200 |
| 2019 | $1,317 | $122,700 | $31,500 | $91,200 |
| 2018 | $1,227 | $114,600 | $31,500 | $83,100 |
| 2017 | $1,238 | $114,800 | $31,500 | $83,300 |
| 2016 | $1,258 | $117,900 | $31,500 | $86,400 |
| 2014 | $1,167 | $113,700 | $39,000 | $74,700 |
| 2013 | $1,135 | $110,700 | $39,000 | $71,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map