B
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Benjamin Plouvier
HNB Realty
(713) 410-0709
48 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $249,797 - $303,000
** Welcome to 1810 Emerald Pathway** Charming 3/2 home in a great family neighborhood steps from HOA facilities, located in proximity to major highways (99, I-45, Hardy Toll) and HEB/restaurants. House features plank flooring with office downstairs and open floor plan. Perfect for entertaining. Not affected by Harvey. Available early September.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Desert Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grant Vincent | -- | Startex 07 Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grant Vincent | $102,683 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/20/2024 09/20/24 | Rented | $1,800 | 0.0% | -- |
| 09/16/2024 09/16/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/04/2024 09/04/24 | For Rent | $1,800 | +6.2% | -- |
| 05/19/2023 05/19/23 | Rented | $1,695 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/26/2023 04/26/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/26/2023 04/26/23 | For Rent | $1,695 | +14.9% | -- |
| 12/31/2021 12/31/21 | Off Market | $1,475 | -- | -- |
| 04/15/2019 04/15/19 | Rented | $1,475 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/19/2019 03/19/19 | For Rent | $1,475 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/19/2019 03/19/19 | Rented | $1,475 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,673 | $232,953 | $50,015 | $182,938 |
| 2024 | $5,673 | $215,936 | $50,015 | $165,921 |
| 2023 | $5,673 | $240,593 | $50,015 | $190,578 |
| 2022 | $6,010 | $220,051 | $23,803 | $196,248 |
| 2021 | $5,123 | $178,710 | $23,803 | $154,907 |
| 2020 | $4,818 | $159,093 | $23,803 | $135,290 |
| 2019 | $4,594 | $147,000 | $23,803 | $123,197 |
| 2018 | $4,168 | $138,000 | $23,803 | $114,197 |
| 2017 | $4,442 | $140,000 | $23,803 | $116,197 |
| 2016 | $4,280 | $134,885 | $23,803 | $111,082 |
| 2015 | $3,425 | $134,885 | $23,803 | $111,082 |
| 2014 | $3,425 | $104,763 | $23,803 | $80,960 |
B
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Benjamin Plouvier
HNB Realty
(713) 410-0709
48 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2023
Amber Rice
First Class Realty
(832) 540-9600
16 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Erica Durden
Next Door Realty LLC
(713) 291-9188
19 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2019
Kelly Smith
First Class Realty
(281) 807-4700
80 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Roland Gonzales
Connect Realty.com
(281) 292-3499
8 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 46757146
APN: 1264870010025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.