1810 Franklin Ave E Seattle, WA 98102
Eastlake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $733,000 - $914,632
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$543/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1810 Franklin Ave E, Seattle, WA 98102 and is currently estimated at $840,908, approximately $542 per square foot. 1810 Franklin Ave E is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2023
Sold by
Moore Mark and Johnson Albert M
Bought by
Georgi Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$599,000
Outstanding Balance
$576,544
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$264,364
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2006
Sold by
Tellefson Jon
Bought by
Kim Kyang
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2004
Sold by
Seascape Homes Llc
Bought by
Moore Mark L and Johnson Albert M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Georgi Ryan | $799,000 | First American Title | |