1810 Grant St Redding, CA 96001
Estimated Value: $262,529 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1810 Grant St, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $267,132, approximately $216 per square foot. 1810 Grant St is a home with nearby schools including Cypress Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2012
Sold by
Codromac David and Codromac Ruthann
Bought by
Codromac David George
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,700
Outstanding Balance
$48,981
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$218,151
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2012
Sold by
Codromac David George
Bought by
Codromac David and Codromac Ruthann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,700
Outstanding Balance
$48,981
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$218,151
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2011
Sold by
Codromac David G
Bought by
Codromac David George
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2009
Sold by
Codromac David G
Bought by
Codromac David George
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2008
Sold by
Codromac David
Bought by
Codromac David and Codromac Ruth Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2005
Sold by
Codromac Ruth Ann