1810 Langdon St Sumner, WA 98390
Estimated Value: $516,000 - $539,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1810 Langdon St, Sumner, WA 98390 and is currently estimated at $531,204, approximately $316 per square foot. 1810 Langdon St is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Daffodil Valley Elementary School, Sumner Middle School, and Sumner High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2005
Sold by
Padilla Mario A
Bought by
Barnum David R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Outstanding Balance
$109,247
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$421,957
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2003
Sold by
Gratz Lonnie M
Bought by
Padilla Mario A and Padilla Elizabeth G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2003
Sold by
Citifinancial Inc
Bought by
Gratz Lonnie M and Gratz Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2002
Sold by
Reynolds David D
Bought by
Citifinancial Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1998
Sold by
Contimortgage Corp
Bought by
Reynolds David D and Reynolds Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,801
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1998
Sold by
Weiler Jimmie P
Bought by
Contimortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1996
Sold by
Thompson Walter V and Thompson Mary L
Bought by
Weiler Jimmie P and Weiler Robin I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,950
Interest Rate
9.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1996
Sold by
Wagar Harry Thomas and Wagar Ruth M
Bought by
Thompson Walter and Thompson Mary L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,816
Interest Rate
7.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barnum David R | $193,848 | Ticor Title Of Wa Inc | |
| Padilla Mario A | $175,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gratz Lonnie M | $110,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Citifinancial Inc | $110,000 | -- | |
| Reynolds David D | $94,949 | Chicago Title | |
| Contimortgage Corp | $99,000 | -- | |
| Weiler Jimmie P | $119,949 | -- | |
| Thompson Walter | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barnum David R | $202,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Padilla Mario A | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reynolds David D | $82,801 | |
| Previous Owner | Weiler Jimmie P | $95,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Walter | $123,816 | |
| Closed | Padilla Mario A | $26,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,531 | $470,300 | $233,800 | $236,500 |
| 2024 | $4,531 | $467,200 | $216,600 | $250,600 |
| 2023 | $4,531 | $437,700 | $216,600 | $221,100 |
| 2022 | $4,536 | $447,900 | $237,800 | $210,100 |
| 2021 | $4,329 | $328,200 | $145,300 | $182,900 |
| 2019 | $3,508 | $305,400 | $122,200 | $183,200 |
| 2018 | $3,667 | $280,700 | $104,900 | $175,800 |
| 2017 | $2,995 | $259,000 | $86,500 | $172,500 |
| 2016 | $2,474 | $199,100 | $61,700 | $137,400 |
| 2014 | $2,071 | $185,700 | $64,600 | $121,100 |
| 2013 | $2,071 | $166,800 | $58,800 | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map