NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1810 Main St Buffalo, SC 29321

Estimated Value: $94,000 - $229,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,399 Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 8, 2025

Last sale price $95,000 $40 Per Sq Ft

Est. 50% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $868 / mo

166 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Den
  • Wood Flooring
  • Sun or Florida Room: Size: 25x17
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of September 2025

If these walls could talk!! Such a charming home in the beautiful city of Buffalo SC right on Main Street!! If you love old homes get here quick!! This home is priced to sell and is ready for someone to come restore it to its natural beauty!! From the hardwood floors, high ceilings, old fireplaces and that banister!! This home could be what dreams are made of! Come check out your little slice of the south and create your dream home. Home is sold AS IS and with belongings in it minus one hutch and its belongings. Purchaser to verify information

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kelli Kettels

Navigate Realty License #130926 Listed on: 02/11/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Kelli Kettels

Navigate Realty License #130926 Listed on: 02/11/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $336

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 88x173x92x166
  • Few Trees

Parking

  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,306 Sq Ft Home
  • 2,200-2,399 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Den
  • Sun or Florida Room: Size: 25x17
  • Screened Porch

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet
  • Laminate

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 072-02-04-014-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$336

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Some Trees
  • Total Sq Ft: 2306
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 2306
  • Estimated Age: Unknown
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: None
  • Bonus/Recreation Room: N
  • Class: Residential
  • Garage Spaces: 0
  • In City: Y
  • Leadbased Paint Disc Req: Yes
  • Lot Size Acreage: 1/2 Acre Or Less
  • Lvt Date: 02/11/2025
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 4
  • Number Of Bedrooms Main Level: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Other Rooms Finished Sq F: None
  • Parking Garage: Driveway Parking
  • Sold Price Sq Ft: 41.2
  • Street Designation: Street
  • Total Finished Heated Sq Ft: 2200-2399
  • Type: Single Family
  • Range of Unfinished Sq Ft: None
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 072-02-04-014-000
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Floors: Carpet, Wood, Laminate Flooring
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling 9ft+
  • Specialty Room: Sun Room
  • Storage Space: Out Building
  • Master Bedroom: Y, Size: 16x18
  • Sun Room: Y, Size: 25x17
  • Bedroom 2: Y, Size: 18x16
  • Bedroom 3: Y, Size: 16x18
  • Breakfast Room: N
  • Den: Y, Size: 16x18
  • Dining Room: Y, Size: 14x8
  • Great Room: N
  • Kitchen: Y, Size: 14x10
  • Laundry Room: Y, Size: 6x13
  • Living Room: Y, Size: 15x18
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 2
  • Number Of Stories: 2
  • Bedroom 4: Y, Size: 18x16

Exterior Features

  • Driveway: Gravel
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Porch-Screened

• Heating System: Other/See Remarks
  • Laundry: 1st Floor

Schools

  • Elementary School: Buffalo
  • High School: Union County
  • Middle School: Sims

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Dimensions: 88x173x92x166
  • Geo Subdivision: SC

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Total Taxes: 336.11

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 11, 2025
Closed on
Sep 5, 2025
List Price
$175,000
Sold Price
$95,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$80,000
-45.71%
Views
221
Current Estimated Value
$142,418

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$47,418
Avg. Annual Appreciation
79.82%
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Outstanding Balance
$85,349
Interest Rate
6.63%
Estimated Equity
$57,069

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 11, 2025
Closed on
Sep 3, 2025
Sold by
Lemaster Kelley B and O'shields Sean Benjamin
List Price
$175,000
Sold Price
$95,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$80,000
-45.71%
Views
221

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$85,500
Outstanding Balance
$85,349
Interest Rate
6.63%
Estimated Equity
$57,069

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2017
Bought by
Duncan Betty J and Oshields Elizabeth M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2011

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chelini Alvi Armando $95,000 --
Duncan Ricky D -- --
Duncan Betty J -- --
Duncan Betty J -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Duncan Ricky D $85,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/08/2025 09/08/25 Sold $95,000 -5.0% $43 / Sq Ft
04/29/2025 04/29/25 Price Changed $100,000 -20.0% $45 / Sq Ft
03/31/2025 03/31/25 Price Changed $125,000 -10.7% $57 / Sq Ft
03/20/2025 03/20/25 Price Changed $140,000 -9.7% $64 / Sq Ft
03/06/2025 03/06/25 Price Changed $155,000 -3.1% $70 / Sq Ft
02/20/2025 02/20/25 Price Changed $160,000 -8.6% $73 / Sq Ft
02/11/2025 02/11/25 For Sale $175,000 -- $80 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,301 $4,110 $210 $3,900
2024 $426 $3,570 $180 $3,390
2023 $336 $2,380 $0 $0
2022 $334 $2,380 $120 $2,260
2021 $333 $2,380 $120 $2,260
2020 $273 $2,070 $120 $1,950
2019 $273 $2,070 $120 $1,950
2018 $288 $2,070 $120 $1,950
2017 $1,240 $2,410 $120 $2,290
2016 $1,240 $4,020 $160 $3,860
2015 -- $2,070 $120 $1,950
2014 -- $1,800 $120 $1,680
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 1547870

Greater Greenville Association of REALTORS®

APN: 072-02-04-014 000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.