1810 N Riverside Dr McHenry, IL 60050
Estimated Value: $455,000 - $791,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,698
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1810 N Riverside Dr, McHenry, IL 60050 and is currently estimated at $659,706, approximately $244 per square foot. 1810 N Riverside Dr is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Chauncey H Duker School, Hilltop Elementary School, and Mchenry Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2016
Sold by
First Midwest Bank
Bought by
Schmitt Leon W and Leon W Schmitt And Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2006
Sold by
Schmitt Ruth Ann
Bought by
First Midwest Bank and Trust #2876
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
First Midwest Bank
Bought by
Schmitt Leon and Schmit Ruth Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2003
Sold by
Schmitt Leon W and Schmitt Ruth Ann
Bought by
First Midwest Bank and Mchenry State Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2001
Sold by
Frase Paul
Bought by
Schmitt Leon W and Schmitt Ruth Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmitt Leon W | -- | None Available | |
| First Midwest Bank | -- | None Available | |
| Schmitt Leon | -- | Residential Title Services | |
| First Midwest Bank | -- | -- | |
| Schmitt Leon W | $76,333 | -- | |
| Schmitt Leon W | $152,666 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schmitt Leon | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $20,185 | $254,607 | $63,522 | $191,085 |
| 2023 | $19,593 | $228,101 | $56,909 | $171,192 |
| 2022 | $19,560 | $216,912 | $92,460 | $124,452 |
| 2021 | $18,687 | $202,004 | $86,105 | $115,899 |
| 2020 | $18,081 | $193,584 | $82,516 | $111,068 |
| 2019 | $17,821 | $183,823 | $78,355 | $105,468 |
| 2018 | $18,850 | $175,487 | $74,802 | $100,685 |
| 2017 | $18,143 | $164,700 | $70,204 | $94,496 |
| 2016 | $17,576 | $153,925 | $65,611 | $88,314 |
| 2013 | -- | $137,975 | $64,596 | $73,379 |
Source: Public Records
Map