1810 Northview Dr Ferdinand, IN 47532
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $256,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,036
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1810 Northview Dr, Ferdinand, IN 47532 and is currently estimated at $229,453, approximately $221 per square foot. 1810 Northview Dr is a home located in Dubois County with nearby schools including Forest Park Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2010
Sold by
Mehling Leander and Mehling Shirley
Bought by
Brinkman Benjamin J and Cooper Stephanie D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brinkman Benjamin J | $95,000 | Springs Valley Bank & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,663 | $195,000 | $24,800 | $170,200 |
| 2024 | $1,832 | $196,000 | $24,800 | $171,200 |
| 2023 | $1,419 | $166,900 | $25,100 | $141,800 |
| 2022 | $1,511 | $163,300 | $25,100 | $138,200 |
| 2021 | $714 | $98,100 | $10,900 | $87,200 |
| 2020 | $597 | $90,800 | $10,900 | $79,900 |
| 2019 | $521 | $90,000 | $10,900 | $79,100 |
| 2018 | $588 | $92,400 | $10,900 | $81,500 |
| 2017 | $573 | $91,100 | $10,900 | $80,200 |
| 2016 | $563 | $91,100 | $10,900 | $80,200 |
| 2014 | $413 | $79,500 | $10,900 | $68,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map