NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1825 Main St Ferdinand, IN 47532

0.67 Acre
-- Price per Acre
29,185 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 1, 2020

Last sale price $57,000

265 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of July 2020

Looking for the perfect spot to start a business? Don't miss out on this opportunity! This lot is located in a highly traveled area, near other businesses that are frequented daily. A prime location for any up and coming business!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amy Hawkins

F.C. TUCKER EMGE Listed on: 09/14/2019

F.C. TUCKER EMGE

Last Buyer's Agent

Amy Hawkins

F.C. TUCKER EMGE Listed on: 09/14/2019

F.C. TUCKER EMGE

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $340

Lot Details

  • 29,185 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 205 x 130
  • Property fronts a state road
  • Finished Lot(s)
  • Property is zoned B-1 Business

Community Details

  • The community has rules related to building or community restrictions, zoning restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 19-15-28-202-211.000-008

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$340

Lot Details

0.67 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: LOTS AND LAND
  • Property Sub Type: Commercial Land
  • Legal Description: 014-04510-00 PT NW NW 28-3-4 .67A
  • Parcel Number ID: 19-15-28-202-211.000-008
  • Platted: Yes
  • Inside City Limits: Yes
  • Location: City, Commercial
  • Road Access: State
  • Road Surface: Asphalt
  • Parcel Description: Irregular, Level, Undeveloped, Cable Available
  • Restrictions: Building Restrictions, Zoning Restrictions

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 205 x 130
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 29185
  • Estimated Lot Size Acres: 0.67
  • Improvements: Street Lights, Storm Sewers

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 340

MLS Schools

  • High School: Forest Park
  • Middle School: Forest Park
  • School District: Southeast Dubois County School Corp.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2016
Sold by
Tretter Christopher L and Tretter Dawn C
Bought by
M & S B Holdings Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 2012
Sold by
Vaal Edgar F and Rahman Eugenia C
Bought by
Fair Weather Indoor Golf Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2012
Sold by
Vaal Marion L and Vall Edgar F
Bought by
Vall Edger F

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
M & S B Holdings Llc -- None Available
Fair Weather Indoor Golf Llc -- None Available
Vall Edger F -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/01/2020 07/01/20 Sold $57,000 -12.3% --
06/05/2020 06/05/20 Pending -- -- --
09/14/2019 09/14/19 For Sale $65,000 -- --
Source: Indiana Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,056 $340,300 $43,900 $296,400
2024 $6,305 $303,200 $43,900 $259,300
2023 $5,927 $297,900 $43,900 $254,000
2022 $2,886 $141,100 $43,900 $97,200
2021 $730 $32,200 $32,200 $0
2020 $664 $29,800 $29,800 $0
2019 $320 $16,100 $16,100 $0
2018 $340 $16,100 $16,100 $0
2017 $342 $16,100 $16,100 $0
2016 $336 $16,100 $16,100 $0
2014 $343 $16,100 $16,100 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Indiana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 201940588

Indiana Regional MLS

APN: 19-15-28-202-211.000-008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.