Estimated Value: $543,069 - $592,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,860
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1810 Ocoee Vista Pkwy, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $566,517, approximately $198 per square foot. 1810 Ocoee Vista Pkwy is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Prairie Lake Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2010
Sold by
The Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Gamble Lonnie G and Carroll Gamble Sonja D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,690
Outstanding Balance
$180,438
Interest Rate
4.61%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$386,079
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gamble Lonnie G | $270,756 | Ryland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gamble Lonnie G | $279,690 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,008 | $305,878 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,008 | $305,878 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,508 | $297,836 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,508 | $281,012 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,369 | $272,827 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,327 | $264,881 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,141 | $261,224 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,291 | $255,351 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,204 | $245,683 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,183 | $268,918 | $30,000 | $238,918 |
| 2016 | $4,200 | $259,584 | $28,000 | $231,584 |
| 2015 | $4,272 | $247,408 | $28,000 | $219,408 |
| 2014 | $4,242 | $242,442 | $28,000 | $214,442 |
Source: Public Records
Map