Landlord's Agent in 2025
Jean Poitevien
FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
(407) 932-1117
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $408,000 - $431,000
What a nice, quiet neighborhood to raise your family!
Last Agent to Rent the Property
FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS Brokerage Phone: 407-207-2220 License #694777 Listed on: 10/21/2024
Last Renter's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lariveau Francin | $410,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Nguyen Thao | $200,000 | Equitable Title | |
| Persaud Annamae | $122,500 | House Of Title Llc | |
| Mclaughlin Richard D | $285,000 | Vp Title & Trust Llc | |
| Reish Sean Matthew | $176,800 | Ryland Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lariveau Francin | $396,316 | |
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Thao | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Persaud Annamae | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mclaughlin Richard D | $57,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mclaughlin Richard D | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reish Sean Matthew | $167,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/01/2025 02/01/25 | Rented | $2,700 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/07/2025 01/07/25 | Price Changed | $2,700 | -3.6% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/14/2024 11/14/24 | Price Changed | $2,800 | -6.7% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/21/2024 10/21/24 | For Rent | $3,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/06/2023 11/06/23 | Sold | $410,000 | +2.5% | $214 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/13/2023 09/13/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/19/2023 08/19/23 | For Sale | $399,900 | +226.4% | $209 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/16/2014 06/16/14 | Off Market | $122,500 | -- | -- | |
| 07/25/2012 07/25/12 | Sold | $122,500 | 0.0% | $64 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/25/2012 07/25/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/24/2012 01/24/12 | For Sale | $122,500 | -- | $64 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,267 | $334,380 | $85,000 | $249,380 |
| 2025 | $6,267 | $338,470 | $85,000 | $253,470 |
| 2024 | $5,002 | $326,500 | $85,000 | $241,500 |
| 2023 | $5,002 | $306,527 | $85,000 | $221,527 |
| 2022 | $4,544 | $271,080 | $85,000 | $186,080 |
| 2021 | $4,008 | $208,122 | $45,000 | $163,122 |
| 2020 | $3,911 | $209,418 | $45,000 | $164,418 |
| 2019 | $4,010 | $210,714 | $45,000 | $165,714 |
| 2018 | $3,660 | $177,507 | $45,000 | $132,507 |
| 2017 | $3,492 | $164,930 | $38,000 | $126,930 |
| 2016 | $3,507 | $161,059 | $38,000 | $123,059 |
| 2015 | $2,062 | $152,704 | $38,000 | $114,704 |
| 2014 | $2,050 | $144,378 | $38,000 | $106,378 |
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Jean Poitevien
FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
(407) 932-1117
17 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Hieu Han
LPT REALTY, LLC
(321) 276-6593
1 in this area
39 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Marie Demosthene
MILLENNIUM REALTY CENTER LLC
(407) 843-8996
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Joe Stout
MILLENIUM REALTY GROUP
(407) 490-6835
21 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Claudia Montes
LPT REALTY, LLC
(407) 484-5261
55 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O6251137
APN: 04-2228-9184-00-090
Ask me questions while you tour the home.