$379,000
NEW CONSTRUCTION

1829 Terrapin Rd Ocoee, FL 34761

Estimated payment $2,848/month

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,807 Sq Ft
$210 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Beautifully maintained David Weekley luxury townhome located in the sought-after gated community of Lake Meadow Landing in Ocoee. Built with superior craftsmanship and energy efficient design, this stylish residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, quality, and convenience. 1829 Terrapin Road has been exceptionally well maintained and shows like new, having been occupied and meticulously cared for by a single tenant since completion. The open-concept floor plan features bright and airy living spaces with seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and family room areas. The modern chef kitchen offers quality 42” cabinetry, solid-surface countertops, and a spacious island ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, the generous primary suite inclueds a wallk-in closet and private en-suite bath, while additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, office space or hobbies. A large upstairs laundry with brand new washer and dryer and custom shelving further compliments a relaxed daily experience. Lake Meadow Landing is conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, golf, a bustling newly developed downtown Ocoee and major roadways. Lake Meadow Landing offers low maintenance living in one of Ocoee’s most desirable newer communities. Move-in-ready and truly exceptional, this townhome is an outstading opportuniy in today’s market.

Listing Agent

Michael Orofino

STARLINK REALTY Brokerage Phone: 239-693-7263 License #681249 Listed on: 05/14/2026

STARLINK REALTY

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,035

Year Built

  • Built in 2022 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 2,350 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 23x100
  • West Facing Home
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Landscaped with Trees

HOA Fees

  • $323 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,807 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 27
  • Assessor Parcel Number 04-22-28-4533-00-270

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include pool, maintenance structure, ground maintenance, management, pest control, private road
  • Edison Association Management Association, Phone Number (407) 317-5252
  • Visit Association Website
  • Built by David Weekley Homes
  • Lake Meadow Landing Subdivision, The Carrabelle Floorplan
  • On-Site Maintenance
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Recreation

  • Community Playground
  • Community Pool
  • Dog Park
  • Trails

Pet Policy

  • 2 Pets Allowed

Security

  • Gated Community
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,035

Year Built

Built in 2022 | New Construction

Lot Details

2,350 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$323 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Construction Materials: Block, Cement Siding
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1807
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Building Area Total: 2187
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2350
  • Status: Active
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 203.18
  • Escrow City: Fort Meyers
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: Summerlin Commons Way
  • Minimum Lease: 7 Months
  • Number Of Pets: 2
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 209.74
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • MFR_DockYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 239-693-7263
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: 4098

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab, Stem Wall
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Blinds, Low-Emissivity Windows
  • Additional Rooms: Inside Utility
  • Living Area Meters: 167.88

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: West
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Patio, Rear Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Guest

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fiber Optics, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Available
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Dog Park, Gated Community - No Guard, Irrigation-Reclaimed Water, Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Gated, Maintenance, Playground, Pool, Trail(s)
  • Association Fee: 970
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Edison Association Management
  • Phone: (407)317-5252
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: ksoto@edison-mgmt.com
  • Association URL: www.edisonassociationmanagememt.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 3880.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 323.33
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 323.33

Schools

  • Elementary School: Prairie Lake Elementary
  • High School: Ocoee High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Ocoee Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: RESI
  • Parcel Number: 04-22-28-4533-00-270
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
  • Lot Dimensions: 23x100
  • Flood Zone Code: X

Building Info

  • Builder Name: David Weekley Homes

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: N/A
  • Month To Month Or Weekly YN: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6035
  • Tax Block: 00
  • Tax Book Number: 106/71
  • Tax Lot: 27

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: N/A

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,756 $364,080 $70,000 $294,080
2025 $6,756 $368,290 $70,000 $298,290
2024 $6,086 $368,290 $70,000 $298,290
2023 $6,086 $339,562 $70,000 $269,562
2022 $1,404 $70,000 $70,000 $0
2021 $313 $18,610 $18,610 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $379,000 -2.8% $210 / Sq Ft
11/28/2022 11/28/22 Sold $390,000 -7.5% $216 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/12/2022 10/12/22 Pending -- -- --
06/06/2022 06/06/22 For Sale $421,484 -- $233 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $390,000 Town Square Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $265,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6407613

Stellar MLS

APN: 04-2228-4533-00-270

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.