1810 Parker St Springfield, MA 01128
Sixteen Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,000 - $320,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1810 Parker St, Springfield, MA 01128 and is currently estimated at $308,563, approximately $242 per square foot. 1810 Parker St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Daniel B Brunton, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and Springfield High School of Science and Technology.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1999
Sold by
Oneil Richard F and Oneil Lisa A
Bought by
Forbes Chad T and Forbes Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,996
Outstanding Balance
$27,234
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$281,329
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1990
Sold by
Mackechnie Matthew
Bought by
Oneil Richard F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forbes Chad T | $87,500 | -- | |
| Oneil Richard F | $97,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oneil Richard F | $20,000 | |
| Closed | Oneil Richard F | $9,300 | |
| Open | Oneil Richard F | $86,996 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,312 | $211,200 | $61,500 | $149,700 |
| 2024 | $3,501 | $218,000 | $61,500 | $156,500 |
| 2023 | $3,454 | $202,600 | $58,500 | $144,100 |
| 2022 | $3,325 | $176,700 | $61,800 | $114,900 |
| 2021 | $3,126 | $165,400 | $56,200 | $109,200 |
| 2020 | $2,974 | $152,300 | $56,200 | $96,100 |
| 2019 | $2,905 | $147,600 | $56,200 | $91,400 |
| 2018 | $2,909 | $147,800 | $56,200 | $91,600 |
| 2017 | $2,792 | $142,000 | $56,200 | $85,800 |
| 2016 | $2,709 | $137,800 | $56,200 | $81,600 |
| 2015 | $2,687 | $136,600 | $56,200 | $80,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map