1810 Parliament Rd Encinitas, CA 92024
Leucadia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,736,000 - $3,830,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$2,067/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1810 Parliament Rd, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $2,480,807, approximately $2,067 per square foot. 1810 Parliament Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Paul Ecke-Central Elementary, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2005
Sold by
Finlayson Robert Giles
Bought by
Finlayson Robert Giles
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1999
Sold by
Finlayson Family Trust 0/86 and Giles Robert Giles
Bought by
Finlayson Robert Giles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1995
Sold by
Finlayson Robert Douglas
Bought by
Finlayson Robert Douglas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finlayson Robert Giles | -- | -- | |
| Finlayson Robert Giles | -- | -- | |
| Finlayson Robert Douglas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,537 | $282,920 | $197,991 | $84,929 |
| 2024 | $3,537 | $277,373 | $194,109 | $83,264 |
| 2023 | $3,407 | $271,935 | $190,303 | $81,632 |
| 2022 | $3,306 | $266,604 | $186,572 | $80,032 |
| 2021 | $3,232 | $261,377 | $182,914 | $78,463 |
| 2020 | $3,162 | $258,698 | $181,039 | $77,659 |
| 2019 | $3,104 | $253,627 | $177,490 | $76,137 |
| 2018 | $3,049 | $248,655 | $174,010 | $74,645 |
| 2017 | $191 | $243,781 | $170,599 | $73,182 |
| 2016 | $2,914 | $239,002 | $167,254 | $71,748 |
| 2015 | $2,847 | $235,413 | $164,742 | $70,671 |
| 2014 | $2,771 | $230,802 | $161,515 | $69,287 |
Source: Public Records
Map