1810 Pembrook Rd Springfield, OH 45504
Estimated Value: $230,405 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1810 Pembrook Rd, Springfield, OH 45504 and is currently estimated at $244,601, approximately $161 per square foot. 1810 Pembrook Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Snowhill Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2006
Sold by
Kennedy Nathan D and Kennedy Cecilla J
Bought by
Hazelbaker Dale R and Hazelbaker Victoria S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2001
Sold by
Bolle John H and Bolle Deborah
Bought by
Kennedy Nathan D and Kennedy Cecilia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1999
Sold by
Bolle Hilda R
Bought by
Bolle John H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1998
Sold by
Bolle Hilda R
Bought by
Bolle John H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hazelbaker Dale R | $139,400 | None Available | |
| Kennedy Nathan D | $130,000 | -- | |
| Bolle John H | $1,000 | -- | |
| Bolle John H | $41,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kennedy Nathan D | $104,000 | |
| Closed | Kennedy Nathan D | $19,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,806 | $73,320 | $14,420 | $58,900 |
| 2024 | $2,734 | $55,360 | $13,490 | $41,870 |
| 2023 | $2,734 | $55,360 | $13,490 | $41,870 |
| 2022 | $2,801 | $55,360 | $13,490 | $41,870 |
| 2021 | $2,335 | $43,670 | $10,300 | $33,370 |
| 2020 | $2,340 | $43,670 | $10,300 | $33,370 |
| 2019 | $2,346 | $43,670 | $10,300 | $33,370 |
| 2018 | $2,272 | $40,550 | $10,300 | $30,250 |
| 2017 | $2,270 | $38,039 | $10,301 | $27,738 |
| 2016 | $2,273 | $38,039 | $10,301 | $27,738 |
| 2015 | $2,233 | $38,039 | $10,301 | $27,738 |
| 2014 | $2,223 | $38,039 | $10,301 | $27,738 |
| 2013 | $2,199 | $38,039 | $10,301 | $27,738 |
Source: Public Records
Map