1810 Shadow View Cir Unit 810 Maitland, FL 32751
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $222,391
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1810 Shadow View Cir Unit 810, Maitland, FL 32751 and is currently estimated at $219,348, approximately $171 per square foot. 1810 Shadow View Cir Unit 810 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lake Sybelia Elementary School, Lockhart Middle School, and Edgewater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2026
Sold by
Heritage Holdings Of Orlando Llc
Bought by
Espesim Silvio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,400
Outstanding Balance
$174,062
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$45,286
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2013
Sold by
Homs Arthur and Homs Erin
Bought by
Heritage Holdings Of Orlando Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Espesim Silvio | $218,000 | Citrus Closing | |
| Heritage Holdings Of Orlando Llc | $116,100 | Sunbelt Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Espesim Silvio | $174,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,285 | $181,000 | -- | $181,000 |
| 2025 | $3,285 | $181,000 | -- | $181,000 |
| 2024 | $2,663 | $187,405 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,663 | $179,200 | $35,840 | $143,360 |
| 2022 | $2,246 | $147,200 | $29,440 | $117,760 |
| 2021 | $2,045 | $128,000 | $25,600 | $102,400 |
| 2020 | $2,078 | $134,300 | $26,860 | $107,440 |
| 2019 | $2,079 | $126,700 | $25,340 | $101,360 |
| 2018 | $2,104 | $126,700 | $25,340 | $101,360 |
| 2017 | $1,936 | $115,200 | $23,040 | $92,160 |
| 2016 | $1,777 | $104,200 | $20,840 | $83,360 |
| 2015 | $1,893 | $108,200 | $21,640 | $86,560 |
| 2014 | $1,922 | $108,200 | $21,640 | $86,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map