$525,000
PENDING

2011 Michael Tiago Cir Maitland, FL 32751

Estimated payment $3,533/month

Total Views 442
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,702 Sq Ft
$194 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Under contract-accepting backup offers. You've been searching for a single-family home — the space, the privacy, the pride of ownership. What if you could have all of that and never mow the lawn, pay a cable bill, or worry about the water bill again? Welcome to 2011 Michael Tiago Circle, where the spaciousness and elegance of single-family home living meets the effortless ease of a low-maintenance lifestyle — truly the best of both worlds! This stunning, move-in ready, Mediterranean-style end-unit townhome is located in the gated enclave of Maitland Village. Step inside and you'll immediately notice the soaring ceilings, extra windows of an end-unit, added natural light and elevated craftsmanship that sets this home apart: decorative chair-rail and wainscoting grace the first floor and crown molding flows throughout every level, lending an air of elegance and sophistication. The open-concept kitchen is a true showstopper, featuring granite countertops, Samsung stainless steel appliances, and 42" custom cabinetry thoughtfully designed for real life — including a pantry cabinet with pull-out drawers, a corner Lazy Susan that maximizes every inch of storage, and a dedicated pull-out trash and recycling cabinet to keep things tidy and tucked away. Whether you're hosting a dinner party or meal-prepping for the week, this kitchen is ready for it all. Sliding glass doors open to your private covered porch overlooking a serene pond— the perfect backdrop for morning coffee or evening unwinding. Upstairs, a versatile loft provides the perfect flex space for a home office, exercise space or playroom. The large primary suite features a walk-in closet and a luxurious bath with dual vanities, soaking tub, glass enclosed shower and private water closet. The other two sizeable bedrooms are down the hall for privacy and share a full bathroom. The Maitland Village HOA fee includes community gated access, swimming pool and clubhouse, lawn/shrub care, irrigation, cable/high-speed internet, water/sewer, trash/recycle pick-up and pest inspections. Conveniently located with easy access to I-4, SR 414/429 and just minutes to local parks, the Orlando Sportsplex, Maitland City Center, Winter Park and Altamonte Springs for a variety of shopping, dining and entertainment options. Make your appointment to see this beautiful home today!

Listing Agent

Heather Ward

WATSON REALTY CORP Brokerage Phone: 407-323-3200 License #3481678 Listed on: 04/23/2026

WATSON REALTY CORP

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,685

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 2,046 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Private Entrance
  • Irrigation Equipment
  • Landscaped with Trees

HOA Fees

  • $340 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,702 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include cable TV, pool, internet, ground maintenance, pest control, sewer, trash, water
  • Vista Community Association Management Association, Phone Number (407) 682-3443
  • Visit Association Website
  • Maitland Village Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,685

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

2,046 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$340 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Mediterranean
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco, Frame
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2702
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Building Area Total: 3325
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2046
  • Status: Pending
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 308.90
  • Escrow City: Longwood
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: West SR 434
  • Minimum Lease: 7 Months
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 194.30
  • Total Acreage: 0 to less than 1/4
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Property Description: Corner Unit,End Unit
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 407-323-3200
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: Two
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment, Private Entrance
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Rods, Window Treatments
  • Additional Rooms: Bonus Room,Family Room,Great Room,Inside Utility,Loft
  • Living Area Meters: 251.02

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Tile
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Water
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Patio, Porch, Rear Porch
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Water View: Pond
  • Water View YN: 1
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Community Mailbox, Deed Restrictions, Gated Community - No Guard, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Gated, Pool
  • Association Fee: 340
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Vista Community Association Management
  • Phone: 407-682-3443
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Gated Community, Security System, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: Contact HOA for details on pet policy
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: info@vistacamfl.com
  • Association URL: https://vistacamfl.com

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 4080.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 340.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 340.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PD
  • Parcel Number: 27-21-29-5488-00-840
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved, Private
  • Flood Zone Code: X*

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Contact HOA for details on leasing policy

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4685
  • Tax Block: 00
  • Tax Book Number: 61-126
  • Tax Lot: 84

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,686 $336,769 -- --
2025 $4,686 $336,769 -- --
2024 $4,358 $327,915 -- --
2023 $4,358 $309,391 $0 $0
2022 $4,082 $300,380 $0 $0
2021 $4,028 $291,631 $34,500 $257,131
2020 $3,933 $293,510 $34,500 $259,010
2019 $4,179 $293,869 $0 $0
2018 $4,152 $288,390 $34,500 $253,890
2017 $3,615 $277,031 $30,000 $247,031
2016 $3,575 $269,414 $30,000 $239,414
2015 $3,643 $246,512 $30,000 $216,512
2014 $4,086 $230,007 $20,000 $210,007
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Sale $525,000 +56.3% $194 / Sq Ft
08/14/2017 08/14/17 Off Market $336,000 -- --
05/16/2017 05/16/17 Sold $336,000 -2.6% $126 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/16/2017 04/16/17 Pending -- -- --
01/29/2017 01/29/17 For Sale $345,000 +16.0% $129 / Sq Ft
05/26/2015 05/26/15 Off Market $297,500 -- --
01/13/2014 01/13/14 Sold $297,500 +0.8% $111 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/06/2013 07/06/13 Price Changed $295,000 +2.1% $110 / Sq Ft
02/20/2013 02/20/13 Pending -- -- --
01/24/2013 01/24/13 For Sale $289,000 -- $108 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $336,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $297,500 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6397660

Stellar MLS

APN: 27-2129-5488-00-840

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.