1810 W 22nd Ave Eugene, OR 97405
Far West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $449,000 - $510,895
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1810 W 22nd Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $484,224, approximately $266 per square foot. 1810 W 22nd Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Elementary School, Arts And Technology Academy At Jefferson, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2024
Sold by
Stebbins Christopher P and Stebbins Christoper
Bought by
Christopher P Stebbins Revocable Trust and Stebbins
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2016
Sold by
Prochnow Gayle A and Hague Paula L
Bought by
Stebbins Christopher
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2010
Sold by
Prochnow Gayle A and Hague Paula L
Bought by
Prochnow Gayle A and Hague Paula L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher P Stebbins Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stebbins Christopher | $256,000 | Western Title & Escrow | |
| Prochnow Gayle A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |