1810 Wheaton Ct Wheaton, IL 60187
Northside-Wheaton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $842,742 - $1,027,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,425
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1810 Wheaton Ct, Wheaton, IL 60187 and is currently estimated at $897,436, approximately $262 per square foot. 1810 Wheaton Ct is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Wheaton North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,874 | $262,290 | $69,345 | $192,945 |
| 2023 | $15,235 | $241,430 | $63,830 | $177,600 |
| 2022 | $15,040 | $228,170 | $60,320 | $167,850 |
| 2021 | $14,987 | $222,760 | $58,890 | $163,870 |
| 2020 | $14,939 | $220,680 | $58,340 | $162,340 |
| 2019 | $14,595 | $214,860 | $56,800 | $158,060 |
| 2018 | $14,307 | $208,530 | $53,520 | $155,010 |
| 2017 | $14,460 | $200,840 | $51,550 | $149,290 |
| 2016 | $14,279 | $192,820 | $49,490 | $143,330 |
| 2015 | $14,183 | $183,950 | $47,210 | $136,740 |
| 2014 | $13,626 | $174,050 | $25,190 | $148,860 |
| 2013 | $13,275 | $174,580 | $25,270 | $149,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map