18100 E Bethany Place Aurora, CO 80013
Aurora Knolls-Hutchinson Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,579 - $432,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18100 E Bethany Place, Aurora, CO 80013 and is currently estimated at $413,645, approximately $320 per square foot. 18100 E Bethany Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Dalton Elementary School, Columbia Middle School, and Rangeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2001
Sold by
Tower Ridge Llc
Bought by
Lockhart Calvin W and Lockhart Min
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,350
Outstanding Balance
$61,545
Interest Rate
7.55%
Estimated Equity
$352,100
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lockhart Calvin W | $182,525 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lockhart Calvin W | $173,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |