Estimated Value: $437,000 - $462,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18100 Van Fleet Ave, Sandy, OR 97055 and is currently estimated at $451,623, approximately $361 per square foot. 18100 Van Fleet Ave is a home located in Clackamas County with nearby schools including Sandy Grade School, Cedar Ridge Middle School, and Sandy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2011
Sold by
Davis Kevin M and Varble Sarah A
Bought by
Brill Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,865
Outstanding Balance
$123,067
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$328,556
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Barnstead Robert R and Barnstead Gloria M
Bought by
Davis Kevin M and Varble Sarah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1997
Sold by
Barnstead Robert R and Barnstead Gloria M
Bought by
Barnstead Robert R and Barnstead Gloria M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area