18101 E 19th St N Independence, MO 64058
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $188,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18101 E 19th St N, Independence, MO 64058 and is currently estimated at $181,670, approximately $174 per square foot. 18101 E 19th St N is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fort Osage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Crose Merrill
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2008
Sold by
Johns Jeremy
Bought by
Us Bank Na and Holders Of The Home Equity Asset Trust 2
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2005
Sold by
Bennetts John and Bennetts Lorraine
Bought by
Johns Jeremy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
9.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2004
Sold by
Comstock Robert L and Comstock Judith L
Bought by
Bennetts John and Bennetts Lorraine
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crose Merrill | -- | Continental Title Company | |
| Us Bank Na | $80,170 | None Available | |
| Johns Jeremy | -- | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Bennetts John | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johns Jeremy | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,465 | $17,589 | $3,846 | $13,743 |
| 2024 | $1,452 | $16,378 | $3,002 | $13,376 |
| 2023 | $1,452 | $16,378 | $3,002 | $13,376 |
| 2022 | $1,244 | $13,300 | $4,665 | $8,635 |
| 2021 | $1,246 | $13,300 | $4,665 | $8,635 |
| 2020 | $1,210 | $12,731 | $4,665 | $8,066 |
| 2019 | $1,416 | $15,205 | $4,665 | $10,540 |
| 2018 | $1,001 | $10,704 | $1,863 | $8,841 |
| 2017 | $1,001 | $10,704 | $1,863 | $8,841 |
| 2016 | $846 | $9,806 | $2,296 | $7,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map