18106 E 18th Terrace N Independence, MO 64058
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $204,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,122
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18106 E 18th Terrace N, Independence, MO 64058 and is currently estimated at $190,736, approximately $169 per square foot. 18106 E 18th Terrace N is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fort Osage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2025
Sold by
Campbell Cindy
Bought by
Paul Misty
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,030
Outstanding Balance
$192,469
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$1,733
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Holler Robert P and Holler Cindy S
Bought by
Holler Cindy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,250
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1998
Sold by
Paul Robert E
Bought by
Holler Robert P and Holler Cindy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,720
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Misty | $199,000 | Alliance National Title Agency | |
| Holler Cindy S | -- | Coffelt Land Title Inc | |
| Holler Robert P | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paul Misty | $193,030 | |
| Previous Owner | Holler Cindy S | $109,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Holler Robert P | $47,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,891 | $21,632 | $3,502 | $18,130 |
| 2024 | $1,874 | $21,141 | $2,415 | $18,726 |
| 2023 | $1,874 | $21,141 | $1,541 | $19,600 |
| 2022 | $1,671 | $17,860 | $2,940 | $14,920 |
| 2021 | $1,673 | $17,860 | $2,940 | $14,920 |
| 2020 | $1,577 | $16,600 | $2,940 | $13,660 |
| 2019 | $1,546 | $16,600 | $2,940 | $13,660 |
| 2018 | $1,351 | $14,447 | $2,559 | $11,888 |
| 2017 | $1,351 | $14,447 | $2,559 | $11,888 |
| 2016 | $1,162 | $13,469 | $2,296 | $11,173 |
| 2014 | $1,145 | $13,205 | $2,251 | $10,954 |
Source: Public Records
Map