18102 E Williams Bend Dr Cypress, TX 77433
Bridgeland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $471,549 - $542,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,352
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18102 E Williams Bend Dr, Cypress, TX 77433 and is currently estimated at $497,637, approximately $148 per square foot. 18102 E Williams Bend Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including MCGOWN EL, Sprague Middle School, and Bridgeland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2022
Sold by
Corey Green
Bought by
Green Corey and Green Daniella
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2009
Sold by
Meritage Homes Of Texas Llc
Bought by
Clarke Corey
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,110
Interest Rate
5.44%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2009
Sold by
Ggp Bridgeland Lp
Bought by
Meritage Homes Of Texas Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Corey | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Clarke Corey | -- | Mth Title Company | |
| Meritage Homes Of Texas Llc | -- | Mth Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clarke Corey | $192,110 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,316 | $480,000 | $87,610 | $392,390 |
| 2024 | $10,316 | $483,461 | $87,610 | $395,851 |
| 2023 | $10,316 | $477,693 | $87,610 | $390,083 |
| 2022 | $11,966 | $449,284 | $69,966 | $379,318 |
| 2021 | $11,480 | $334,404 | $69,966 | $264,438 |
| 2020 | $10,828 | $305,726 | $53,843 | $251,883 |
| 2019 | $10,727 | $296,052 | $42,588 | $253,464 |
| 2018 | $2,890 | $282,097 | $42,588 | $239,509 |
| 2017 | $11,225 | $308,272 | $42,588 | $265,684 |
| 2016 | $11,412 | $334,900 | $42,588 | $292,312 |
| 2015 | $8,393 | $290,854 | $42,588 | $248,266 |
| 2014 | $8,393 | $285,097 | $42,588 | $242,509 |
Source: Public Records
Map