1811 11th St E Glencoe, MN 55336
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $219,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1811 11th St E, Glencoe, MN 55336 and is currently estimated at $204,791, approximately $206 per square foot. 1811 11th St E is a home located in McLeod County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Lakeside Elementary School, and Glencoe-Silver Lake Jr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2021
Sold by
Mcconnell Richard A and Mcconnell Shelley R
Bought by
Miguel Amy San
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,174
Outstanding Balance
$135,425
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$69,366
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miguel Amy San | $156,000 | Title Mark |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miguel Amy San | $153,174 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,348 | $194,600 | $51,800 | $142,800 |
| 2024 | $2,136 | $176,400 | $47,400 | $129,000 |
| 2023 | $2,136 | $176,400 | $47,400 | $129,000 |
| 2022 | $1,958 | $159,900 | $43,100 | $116,800 |
| 2021 | $1,748 | $141,800 | $39,000 | $102,800 |
| 2020 | $1,638 | $128,000 | $35,500 | $92,500 |
| 2019 | $1,262 | $119,500 | $32,300 | $87,200 |
| 2018 | $1,104 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $998 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $914 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $808 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map