1811 Bath St Santa Barbara, CA 93101
Oak Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $885,000 - $2,750,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,236
Sq Ft
$1,435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1811 Bath St, Santa Barbara, CA 93101 and is currently estimated at $1,773,223, approximately $1,434 per square foot. 1811 Bath St is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Santa Barbara Junior High School, Santa Barbara Senior High School, and Notre Dame School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2026
Sold by
Diane Pointer and Raul And Carmen Fierro Living Trust
Bought by
Michael And Victoria Pointer Living Trust and Pointer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$798,000
Outstanding Balance
$797,203
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$976,020
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2005
Sold by
Fierro Raul and Fierro Carmen
Bought by
Fierro Raul and Fierro Carmen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael And Victoria Pointer Living Trust | $1,330,000 | First American Title | |
| Fierro Raul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Michael And Victoria Pointer Living Trust | $798,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,549 | $344,977 | $68,963 | $276,014 |
| 2023 | $3,549 | $331,583 | $66,286 | $265,297 |
| 2022 | $3,421 | $325,083 | $64,987 | $260,096 |
| 2021 | $3,339 | $318,710 | $63,713 | $254,997 |
| 2020 | $3,304 | $315,443 | $63,060 | $252,383 |
| 2019 | $3,245 | $309,259 | $61,824 | $247,435 |
| 2018 | $3,197 | $303,196 | $60,612 | $242,584 |
| 2017 | $3,090 | $297,252 | $59,424 | $237,828 |
| 2016 | $3,091 | $291,424 | $58,259 | $233,165 |
| 2015 | $3,056 | $287,047 | $57,384 | $229,663 |
| 2014 | $3,006 | $281,425 | $56,260 | $225,165 |
Source: Public Records
Map