1811 Benedict Rd Westminster, MD 21157
Estimated Value: $383,106 - $438,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1811 Benedict Rd, Westminster, MD 21157 and is currently estimated at $416,527, approximately $309 per square foot. 1811 Benedict Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Manchester Elementary School, North Carroll Middle School, and Manchester Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2002
Sold by
Rose James Gordon
Bought by
Gramens Michele G
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gramens Michele G | $157,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,445 | $326,900 | $114,700 | $212,200 |
| 2024 | $3,276 | $304,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,114 | $281,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,958 | $258,800 | $114,700 | $144,100 |
| 2021 | $6,087 | $258,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,786 | $258,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,981 | $258,500 | $114,700 | $143,800 |
| 2018 | $2,877 | $251,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,799 | $244,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $237,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $237,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $237,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map