1811 Broadstreet Rd Hampton, VA 23666
Coliseum Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,000 - $301,296
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,587
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1811 Broadstreet Rd, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $286,824, approximately $180 per square foot. 1811 Broadstreet Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Paul Burbank Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2019
Sold by
Sommer Tammy Waldroup
Bought by
Lewis Virginia and Lewis Terry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,891
Outstanding Balance
$128,928
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$157,896
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2011
Sold by
Huff Trustee James F
Bought by
Waldroup Tammy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Virginia | $170,000 | Amrock Inc | |
| Waldroup Tammy L | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Virginia | $146,891 | |
| Previous Owner | Waldroup Tammy L | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,487 | $292,400 | $70,000 | $222,400 |
| 2024 | $3,127 | $271,900 | $70,000 | $201,900 |
| 2023 | $2,842 | $245,000 | $60,000 | $185,000 |
| 2022 | $2,695 | $228,400 | $50,000 | $178,400 |
| 2021 | $2,356 | $179,500 | $45,000 | $134,500 |
| 2020 | $2,096 | $169,000 | $39,600 | $129,400 |
| 2019 | $1,813 | $146,200 | $39,600 | $106,600 |
| 2018 | $1,930 | $148,100 | $39,600 | $108,500 |
| 2017 | $1,930 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,930 | $148,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,930 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,976 | $149,800 | $39,600 | $110,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map