1811 Clark Ln Redondo Beach, CA 90278
North Redondo Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,160,000 - $1,215,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$1,393/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1811 Clark Ln, Redondo Beach, CA 90278 and is currently estimated at $1,183,741, approximately $1,392 per square foot. 1811 Clark Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Birney Elementary School, Adams Middle School, and Redondo Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2025
Sold by
Seydel Family Trust and Seydel Ronald Carl
Bought by
1811 Clark Lane Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1996
Sold by
Seydel Donald L
Bought by
Seydel Margaret Joyce and The Seydel Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1994
Sold by
Seydel Donald L
Bought by
Seydel Donald L and Seydel Margret J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1811 Clark Lane Llc | $1,150,000 | Upward Title Company | |
| Seydel Margaret Joyce | -- | -- | |
| Seydel Donald L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,572 | $60,732 | $52,676 | $8,056 |
| 2024 | $1,572 | $59,543 | $51,644 | $7,899 |
| 2023 | $1,554 | $58,377 | $50,632 | $7,745 |
| 2022 | $1,494 | $57,234 | $49,640 | $7,594 |
| 2021 | $1,442 | $56,113 | $48,667 | $7,446 |
| 2019 | $1,375 | $54,450 | $47,224 | $7,226 |
| 2018 | $1,280 | $53,384 | $46,299 | $7,085 |
| 2016 | $1,230 | $51,313 | $44,502 | $6,811 |
| 2015 | $1,214 | $50,543 | $43,834 | $6,709 |
| 2014 | $1,203 | $49,554 | $42,976 | $6,578 |
Source: Public Records
Map