1811 Colina Dr Glendale, CA 91208
Verdugo Woodlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,785,000 - $2,343,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,754
Sq Ft
$728/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1811 Colina Dr, Glendale, CA 91208 and is currently estimated at $2,004,899, approximately $727 per square foot. 1811 Colina Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Verdugo Woodlands Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2024
Sold by
Calmette Walter E and Fa Mila
Bought by
Mila H Calmette Survivors Trust and Calmette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2010
Sold by
Calmette Walter E
Bought by
Calmette Walter E and Calmette Mila H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1997
Sold by
Calmette Walter E
Bought by
Calmette Walter E and Calmette Mila H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mila H Calmette Survivors Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Calmette Walter E | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Calmette Walter E | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Calmette Walter E | -- | -- | |
| Calmette Walter E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Calmette Walter E | $370,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,562 | $215,055 | $50,469 | $164,586 |
| 2024 | $2,562 | $210,839 | $49,480 | $161,359 |
| 2023 | $2,509 | $206,706 | $48,510 | $158,196 |
| 2022 | $2,463 | $202,654 | $47,559 | $155,095 |
| 2021 | $2,406 | $198,681 | $46,627 | $152,054 |
| 2019 | $2,321 | $192,790 | $45,245 | $147,545 |
| 2018 | $2,212 | $189,010 | $44,358 | $144,652 |
| 2016 | $2,079 | $181,673 | $42,637 | $139,036 |
| 2015 | $2,039 | $178,945 | $41,997 | $136,948 |
| 2014 | $2,031 | $175,441 | $41,175 | $134,266 |
Source: Public Records
Map