Estimated Value: $414,000 - $448,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1811 E Campus Way, Hemet, CA 92544 and is currently estimated at $433,766, approximately $267 per square foot. 1811 E Campus Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Jacob Wiens Elementary School, Rancho Viejo Middle School, and Tahquitz High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1999
Sold by
Sec Hud
Bought by
Carrillo Manuel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,650
Interest Rate
7.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1999
Sold by
Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1999
Sold by
Diaz Edward T and Diaz Laura M
Bought by
Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrillo Manuel | $87,000 | American Title | |
| Hud | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp | $127,928 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carrillo Manuel | $82,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,438 | $133,682 | $46,094 | $87,588 |
| 2023 | $1,438 | $128,493 | $44,305 | $84,188 |
| 2022 | $1,389 | $125,975 | $43,437 | $82,538 |
| 2021 | $1,365 | $123,506 | $42,586 | $80,920 |
| 2020 | $1,451 | $122,241 | $42,150 | $80,091 |
| 2019 | $1,410 | $119,845 | $41,324 | $78,521 |
| 2018 | $1,365 | $117,496 | $40,514 | $76,982 |
| 2017 | $1,262 | $115,193 | $39,720 | $75,473 |
| 2016 | $1,385 | $112,936 | $38,942 | $73,994 |
| 2015 | $1,247 | $111,242 | $38,358 | $72,884 |
| 2014 | $1,189 | $109,064 | $37,607 | $71,457 |
Source: Public Records
Map