1811 Harvard Dr Alameda, CA 94501
Downtown Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,141,730 - $1,315,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,499
Sq Ft
$817/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1811 Harvard Dr, Alameda, CA 94501 and is currently estimated at $1,224,933, approximately $817 per square foot. 1811 Harvard Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Alameda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2021
Sold by
Schumacher Brian Donnelly
Bought by
Schumacher Family Trust and Schumacher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2015
Sold by
Schumacher Brian D and Schumacher Kathleen A
Bought by
Schumacher Family Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schumacher Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Schumacher Family Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,485 | $286,908 | $230,119 | $63,789 |
| 2024 | $5,485 | $281,146 | $225,608 | $62,538 |
| 2023 | $5,308 | $282,496 | $221,184 | $61,312 |
| 2022 | $5,200 | $269,957 | $216,847 | $60,110 |
| 2021 | $5,090 | $264,527 | $212,596 | $58,931 |
| 2020 | $4,155 | $268,743 | $210,416 | $58,327 |
| 2019 | $4,053 | $263,474 | $206,291 | $57,183 |
| 2018 | $3,950 | $258,309 | $202,247 | $56,062 |
| 2017 | $3,779 | $253,245 | $198,282 | $54,963 |
| 2016 | $3,766 | $248,280 | $194,394 | $53,886 |
| 2015 | $3,746 | $244,551 | $191,475 | $53,076 |
| 2014 | $3,586 | $239,762 | $187,725 | $52,037 |
Source: Public Records
Map