1811 Howard Dr Pine Bluff, AR 71603
Estimated Value: $32,000 - $125,767
Studio
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1811 Howard Dr, Pine Bluff, AR 71603 and is currently estimated at $78,884, approximately $68 per square foot. 1811 Howard Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Edgewood Elementary School, Coleman Elementary School, and L.L. Owen Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1997
Bought by
Pennington Jerry W Et Al Trustee and 7111 Jeffcoat Rd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1986
Bought by
Pennington Jerry and Pennington Wf
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1986
Bought by
Facilities Board Of Jeff Co
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pennington Jerry W Et Al Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Pennington Jerry | -- | -- | |
| Facilities Board Of Jeff Co | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $39 | $660 | $600 | $60 |
| 2024 | $41 | $660 | $600 | $60 |
| 2023 | $41 | $660 | $600 | $60 |
| 2022 | $66 | $1,090 | $1,000 | $90 |
| 2021 | $60 | $1,090 | $1,000 | $90 |
| 2020 | $60 | $1,090 | $1,000 | $90 |
| 2019 | $60 | $1,090 | $1,000 | $90 |
| 2018 | $316 | $1,270 | $1,000 | $270 |
| 2017 | $1 | $6,510 | $1,000 | $5,510 |
| 2016 | $1 | $6,510 | $1,000 | $5,510 |
| 2015 | $332 | $6,510 | $1,000 | $5,510 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,510 | $1,000 | $5,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map