1811 Regency Way Emmett, ID 83617
Gem County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $407,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1811 Regency Way, Emmett, ID 83617 and is currently estimated at $407,000, approximately $306 per square foot. 1811 Regency Way is a home located in Gem County with nearby schools including Kenneth Carberry Intermediate School and Calvary Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $416 | $91,834 | $91,834 | -- |
| 2024 | $416 | $66,783 | $66,783 | -- |
| 2023 | $333 | $54,169 | $54,169 | -- |
| 2022 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map