Estimated Value: $355,000 - $422,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
2,666
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1811 S Lee St, Appleton, WI 54915 and is currently estimated at $401,722, approximately $150 per square foot. 1811 S Lee St is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Appleton East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $6,005 | $386,600 | $59,700 | $326,900 |
| 2022 | $5,757 | $275,000 | $47,500 | $227,500 |
| 2021 | $5,497 | $275,000 | $47,500 | $227,500 |
| 2020 | $5,448 | $275,000 | $47,500 | $227,500 |
| 2019 | $5,301 | $275,000 | $47,500 | $227,500 |
| 2018 | $4,961 | $225,900 | $45,500 | $180,400 |
| 2017 | $4,912 | $225,900 | $45,500 | $180,400 |
| 2016 | $4,555 | $213,400 | $45,500 | $167,900 |
| 2015 | $4,623 | $213,400 | $45,500 | $167,900 |
| 2014 | $4,584 | $213,400 | $45,500 | $167,900 |
| 2013 | $4,663 | $216,500 | $47,200 | $169,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map