NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $278,000 - $319,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,436 Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1811 Sabal Palm Dr, Edgewater, FL 32132 and is currently estimated at $298,136, approximately $207 per square foot. 1811 Sabal Palm Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Edgewater Public School, New Smyrna Beach Middle School, and New Smyrna Beach High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2021
Sold by
Webb Vicki A
Bought by
Friend Gwen S and Friend Jerry E
Current Estimated Value
$298,136

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,800
Outstanding Balance
$159,199
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$138,937

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2011
Sold by
Webb Vicki A and Henderson Montie L
Bought by
Webb Vicki A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 2007
Sold by
Webb Vicki A and Worboys Vicki A
Bought by
Webb Vicki A and Henderson Montie L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 1998
Sold by
Worboys Lawrence C and Worboys Ellen Elizabeth
Bought by
Worboys Vicki A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 1995
Sold by
Worboys Lawrence C and Worboys Vicki A
Bought by
Worboys Lawrence C and Worboys Vicki A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 1985

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Friend Gwen S $225,000 Professional Title Agency
Webb Vicki A -- Attorney
Webb Vicki A -- Attorney
Worboys Vicki A -- --
Worboys Lawrence C -- --
Webb Vicki A $47,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Friend Gwen S $176,800
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $4,998 $277,732 $54,000 $223,732
2025 $4,998 $274,267 $54,000 $220,267
2024 $4,361 $271,751 $44,400 $227,351
2023 $4,361 $271,527 $34,000 $237,527
2022 $4,550 $235,578 $29,600 $205,978
2021 $301 $72,053 $0 $0
2020 $301 $71,058 $0 $0
2019 $301 $69,460 $0 $0
2018 $304 $68,165 $0 $0
2017 $308 $66,763 $0 $0
2016 $340 $65,390 $0 $0
2015 $357 $64,935 $0 $0
2014 $713 $64,420 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.